.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 544338
YardmiliAzerbaijan 879546
YevlaxAzerbaijan 692430
YaoundeCameroon 5,2203,244
YokoCameroon 5,0073,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,8334,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0014,972
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8585,504
YanjiChina 6,8804,275
YichangChina 6,3033,917
YinchuanChina 5,4523,388
YiningChina 3,3022,052
YariguiesColombia 11,3117,029
YamasaDominican Republic 10,0736,260
YasicaDominican Republic 10,0446,242
YazdIran 1,8161,129
YakushimaJapan 7,8054,850
YamagataJapan 7,9164,919
YamaguchiJapan 7,5974,721
YokkaichiJapan 7,9034,911
YokohamaJapan 8,0775,019
YonagoJapan 7,6414,748
YonagunijimaJapan 7,6414,748
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9416,178
YeMyanmar 6,2923,910
YolaNigeria 4,6432,885
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2894,529
YurimaguasPeru 12,5277,784
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0741,289
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4334,619
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,6361,016
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8056,093
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5515,314
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7446,055
York, PaUsa 8,7695,449
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8625,507
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1476,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -