Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9268,654
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4685,262
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1258,777
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8647,994
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3027,023
WoomeraAustralia 12,8587,990
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0546,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,2114,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4375,243
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4065,224
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5865,335
Windsor, OnCanada 8,8935,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8135,477
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8615,506
WillemstadCurašao 10,5296,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6557,864
WajimaJapan 7,7484,815
WakamatsuJapan 7,9444,937
WakayamaJapan 7,8554,881
WakkanaiJapan 7,4834,650
WajirKenya 4,6532,891
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8314,866
WindhoekNamibia 7,7114,792
WaihiNew Zealand 16,28110,117
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,44710,220
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,41510,200
WaimateNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,37710,177
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,41410,200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,172
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,951
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,44810,221
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,35710,165
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,39110,185
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,18810,059
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,37510,176
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,32810,146
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,35810,165
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,23310,087
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,23910,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,15410,038
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,21410,076
WintonNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,028
WarsawPoland 1,6881,049
WroclawPoland 1,9051,183
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9744,333
Wad MedaniSudan 3,3002,051
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5421,580
WauSudan 4,1512,579
WaddingtonUk 3,1121,934
Waco, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Wake IslandUsa 11,1806,947
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,9816,203
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,5585,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8196,102
Walnut, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Warren, OhUsa 8,9025,532
Warren, PaUsa 8,7105,413
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,8675,510
Washington, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Washington, InUsa 9,3895,835
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9996,213
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3825,209
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2785,765
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1235,669
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0175,603
Waverly, OhUsa 9,1825,706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,8306,108
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1316,295
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8046,092
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,4966,522
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1516,308
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9885,586
West Chester, PaUsa 8,7125,414
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0896,269
West Point, GaUsa 9,8226,104
West Point, NyUsa 8,5165,292
White Hall, IlUsa 9,5375,927
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2495,747
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4096,469
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0066,218
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6225,979
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,5875,336
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0205,605
Williamson, WvUsa 9,2165,727
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,6605,381
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2025,718
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,7125,414
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,7185,417
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,3055,782
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4895,896
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,1645,694
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2805,767
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3566,436
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,5085,908
Winslow, AzUsa 10,7796,698
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,4215,855
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,9475,560
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9685,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -