Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8859,250
UaupesBrazil 11,3457,050
UbatubaBrazil 11,3857,075
UberabaBrazil 11,3267,038
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1845,085
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7932,357
UpernavikGreenland 5,6133,488
UummannaqGreenland 5,5613,456
UdineItaly 2,1011,305
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2811,417
UenoJapan 7,8854,900
UnzendakeJapan 7,6104,729
UrakawaJapan 7,7854,838
UshibukaJapan 7,6304,741
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0104,977
UwajimaJapan 7,7404,810
UkmergeLithuania 1,6851,047
UtenaLithuania 1,6691,037
UlaangomMongolia 3,9662,465
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0623,146
UlgiiMongolia 3,8312,381
UliastaiMongolia 4,3592,708
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9572,459
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3493,324
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,3294,554
UfaRussia 1,6931,052
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2182,621
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9693,088
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3724,581
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0093,113
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5491,584
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7004,785
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1433,817
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7464,192
Umm BeninSudan 3,4392,137
UmeƄSweden 2,5671,595
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8504,257
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5294,057
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2943,911
UrfaTurkey 722449
UsakTurkey 1,024636
Uman’Ukraine 932579
UzgorodUkraine 1,457905
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9285,548
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0075,597
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -