Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5741,599
TiranaAlbania 1,6541,028
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8982,422
TebessaAlgeria 2,8431,767
TimimounAlgeria 3,8302,380
TindoufAlgeria 4,6022,860
TouggourtAlgeria 3,1361,949
TrelewArgentina 14,1788,811
TucumanArgentina 13,1848,192
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8447,360
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8437,359
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8177,343
TibooburraAustralia 13,1438,167
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8207,966
TshaneBotswana 7,7364,807
TaguatingaBrazil 10,6536,620
TarauacaBrazil 12,2827,632
TauaBrazil 9,6846,018
TefeBrazil 11,4287,102
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6906,643
TeresinaBrazil 9,8036,092
TiriosBrazil 10,2966,398
TorresBrazil 12,1657,560
TracuateuaBrazil 9,8256,105
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6967,268
TriunfoBrazil 9,6495,996
TucuruiBrazil 10,2516,370
TuriacuBrazil 9,7506,059
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8744,272
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0575,628
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4585,256
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5495,312
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2115,102
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2705,139
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6475,374
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2725,141
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6165,975
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5935,340
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4545,254
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1745,079
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3244,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,4909,004
TaiyuanChina 5,9853,719
TaoyuanChina 7,4594,635
TengchongChina 5,6393,504
TønderDenmark 2,5431,580
TylstrupDenmark 2,5661,594
TystofteDenmark 2,4061,495
TamayoDominican Republic 10,1896,331
TahrirEgypt 1,6451,022
TantaEgypt 1,6191,006
TallinEstonia 2,0371,266
TartuEstonia 1,8721,164
TampereFinland 2,2501,398
TurkuFinland 2,2161,377
ToulonFrance 2,7191,690
ToulouseFrance 3,0631,903
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,74410,405
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,61110,943
TchibanGabon 5,9083,671
TbilisiGeorgia 474294
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,5941,612
TamaleGhana 5,4583,392
ThessalonikiGreece 1,426886
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6101,000
TimehriGuyana 10,1506,307
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6537,241
TelaHonduras 11,5217,159
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3083,299
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3083,299
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6896,021
TabrizIran 821510
TeheranIran 1,321821
Tel AvivIsrael 1,357843
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8861,172
TarvisioItaly 2,0731,288
TermoliItaly 2,0211,256
TorinoItaly 2,5381,577
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,5411,579
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,3711,473
TrevicoItaly 2,0291,261
TrevisoItaly 2,1841,357
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0621,282
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,5421,580
TabouIvory Coast 6,3403,940
TadotsuJapan 7,7524,817
TakadaJapan 7,8614,885
TakamatsuJapan 7,7714,829
TakayamaJapan 7,8614,885
TanegashimaJapan 7,8054,850
TatenoJapan 8,0635,011
TateyamaJapan 8,1255,049
TokushimaJapan 7,8254,862
TokyoJapan 8,0675,013
TomakomaiJapan 7,6754,770
TottoriJapan 7,7014,785
ToyamaJapan 7,8184,858
ToyookaJapan 7,7384,808
TsuJapan 7,9144,918
TsurugaJapan 7,8164,857
TsuyamaJapan 7,7154,794
TurgayKazakhstan 1,9241,196
TripoliLebanon 1,072666
TobrukLibya 1,9031,183
TripoliLibya 2,6101,622
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8561,153
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9314,307
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6654,763
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4574,634
ThyoloMalawi 6,6584,138
TawauMalaysia 8,7245,421
TessalitMali 4,4292,752
TimbuktuMali 4,9973,105
TombMali 4,9993,107
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5033,419
TacubayaMexico 11,8577,368
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5187,158
TarialanMongolia 4,6662,899
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4252,750
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6992,920
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0973,168
TangierMorocco 3,9552,457
TarfayaMorocco 4,9763,092
TazaMorocco 3,8802,411
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8233,618
TaungooMyanmar 5,9103,673
ThandweMyanmar 5,7753,589
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5799,059
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,26510,107
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,0869,996
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,40010,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,35910,166
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,32310,143
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,9559,915
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,26310,106
TemukaNew Zealand 16,18710,059
TimaruNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,14910,035
TahouaNiger 4,5652,837
TillaberyNiger 4,8863,036
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1534,445
TromsoNorway 3,1321,946
TrondheimNorway 2,8861,793
ThumraitOman 3,1761,974
TacnaPeru 12,9788,065
TarapotoPeru 12,5957,827
TrujilloPeru 12,9338,037
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,7715,450
TorunPoland 1,8751,165
TimisoaraRomania 1,480920
TambovRussia 1,031641
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,0351,264
TaraRussia 2,8281,757
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3332,071
TermezRussia 2,4221,505
TernejRussia 7,2004,474
TobolskRussia 2,5401,578
TomskRussia 3,4512,144
Tot’MaRussia 1,8351,140
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3751,476
TuapseRussia 8050
TuraRussia 4,3472,701
TurukhanskRussia 3,8082,366
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4591,528
TortosaSpain 3,2202,001
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5873,472
TokerSudan 2,8031,742
TartousSyria 1,023636
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4844,650
TaboraTanzania 5,4563,391
TakThailand 6,2723,898
TrangThailand 7,0284,367
TabligboTogo 5,5503,449
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3916,457
TunisTunisia 2,6021,617
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,163723
TireeUk 3,5432,201
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,1881,981
TernopilUkraine 1,262784
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7807,942
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2085,101
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8786,138
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,0116,221
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1266,292
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,1445,682
Taunton, MaUsa 8,2765,143
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Temple, TxUsa 10,6356,609
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,4316,482
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,0776,262
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0065,597
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3965,839
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9955,590
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2526,371
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7906,084
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5905,338
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,3376,424
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,6505,375
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,0766,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0776,262
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,9446,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,8705,512
TashkentUzbekistan 2,4231,506
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3406,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -