Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,3251,445
ShkoderAlbania 1,6541,028
SkikdaAlgeria 2,8671,782
SaltaArgentina 13,0728,123
San AntonioArgentina 14,0368,722
San LuisArgentina 13,6908,507
San RafaelArgentina 13,9288,655
Santa RosaArgentina 13,7328,533
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1758,187
SarmientoArgentina 14,5719,055
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1428,788
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1398,786
SalzburgAustria 2,1201,317
SakiAzerbaijan 662411
SalyanAzerbaijan 884550
SamaxiAzerbaijan 801498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7383,566
SaveBenin 5,3563,329
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3897,699
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7101,063
SalvadorBrazil 10,0846,266
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4887,760
SantaremBrazil 10,5536,557
SantosBrazil 11,5157,156
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4927,141
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,6566,622
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,5695,946
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1047,522
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4987,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2807,009
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7256,043
Sao MateusBrazil 10,6296,605
São PauloBrazil 11,5067,150
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4277,101
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1887,574
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0146,223
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0106,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0226,849
SobralBrazil 9,5005,903
SoureBrazil 9,9276,169
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,3966,460
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,7247,907
SurubimBrazil 9,4605,878
SadovoBulgaria 1,218757
SandanskiBulgaria 1,368850
SofiaBulgaria 1,332828
SiemreapCambodia 6,9094,293
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4574,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7114,792
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2175,728
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6164,111
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5384,684
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8935,526
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6015,345
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0754,396
Scott, SkCanada 8,9305,549
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3734,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,6204,735
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0314,991
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5004,660
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7615,444
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0035,595
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0544,383
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5094,666
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1125,662
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1155,664
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3044,539
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2053,234
SalCape Verde 6,5494,070
SantiagoChile 14,0428,726
SewellChile 14,0518,732
ShanghaiChina 7,0564,385
ShantouChina 7,2164,484
ShenyangChina 6,5404,064
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4147,093
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0056,839
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8067,336
SibenikCroatia 1,9131,189
SplitCroatia 1,8741,165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2071,371
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5801,603
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0506,245
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,0526,246
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,0056,217
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,0526,246
SamanaDominican Republic 9,9886,207
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,0946,273
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,0936,272
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,1276,293
San JuanDominican Republic 10,1556,311
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,0046,216
SanchezDominican Republic 10,0086,219
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,0676,256
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,1106,283
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,0916,271
San GabrielEcuador 12,1387,543
SalloumEgypt 1,8521,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0411,269
SohagEgypt 2,0281,260
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7331,077
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8097,339
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1138,770
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7581,714
StrasbourgFrance 2,5201,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8366,112
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8926,147
SukhumiGeorgia 11672
SchleswigGermany 2,4881,546
StuttgartGermany 2,4071,496
SamosGreece 1,264786
Skiros IslandGreece 1,374854
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6121,002
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,6473,509
SiguiriGuinea 5,8833,656
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6877,262
SzegedHungary 1,572977
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8441,146
StykkisholmurIceland 4,4472,763
SagarIndia 4,1662,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1881,981
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0666,877
SemnanIran 1,466911
ShahroudIran 1,516942
ShirazIran 1,9331,201
ShannonIreland 3,6752,284
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5571,589
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9531,213
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8221,132
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3761,477
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5761,601
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9971,241
SigonellaItaly 2,2011,368
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2043,855
SagaJapan 7,5764,708
SaigoJapan 7,5874,715
SakaiJapan 7,6264,739
SakataJapan 7,8354,869
SapporoJapan 7,6304,741
SaseboJapan 7,5414,686
SendaiJapan 7,9524,941
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,8104,854
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5734,706
ShinjoJapan 7,8774,895
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9534,942
ShirakawaJapan 7,9904,965
ShizuokaJapan 8,0264,987
SumotoJapan 7,8294,865
SuttsuJapan 7,5804,710
SuwaJapan 7,9284,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,6879,127
SavannakhetLaos 6,7374,186
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8021,120
SiluteLithuania 1,8511,150
SkopjeMacedonia 1,487924
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5214,052
SalimaMalawi 6,3973,975
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,6145,353
SibuMalaysia 8,3925,215
SanMali 5,4083,361
SegouMali 5,5003,418
SikassoMali 5,6333,501
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9754,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9457,423
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9503,076
SainshandMongolia 5,4223,369
SafiMorocco 4,4092,740
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6592,895
SittweMyanmar 5,5373,441
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8721,785
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9992,485
SaiqOman 2,8081,745
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,2452,017
SurOman 2,9591,839
SialkotPakistan 3,2552,023
SibbiPakistan 2,9341,824
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,5407,793
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1778,188
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9175,541
SandomierzPoland 1,572977
SniezkaPoland 1,9721,225
SuwalkiPoland 1,6921,051
SzczecinPoland 2,1341,326
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1362,570
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4173,366
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8086,095
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3484,566
Satu MareRomania 1,389863
SibiuRomania 1,261784
SulinaRomania 814506
SadrinskRussia 2,1861,358
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9301,199
SalekhardRussia 3,0221,878
SaratovRussia 1,003623
SejmcanRussia 6,7684,206
SelagoncyRussia 4,9883,099
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9534,942
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9023,667
SmolenskRussia 1,360845
SuntarRussia 5,2383,255
SurgutRussia 2,9581,838
SverdlovskRussia 2,0761,290
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1381,329
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6265,982
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8143,613
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5933,476
SingaporeSingapore 7,8554,881
SliacSlovakia 1,6801,044
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0454,378
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7014,164
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6902,293
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3392,075
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4712,157
SevilleSpain 3,8722,406
SennarSudan 3,3912,107
ShambatSudan 3,1791,975
ShendiSudan 3,0481,894
StenseleSweden 2,7681,720
StockholmSweden 2,2881,422
StorlienSweden 2,8111,747
SundsvallSweden 2,5521,586
SantisSwitzerland 2,3941,487
SongeaTanzania 6,0493,759
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6514,133
SongkhlaThailand 7,1314,431
Suphan BuriThailand 6,5314,058
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8644,265
SurinThailand 6,7684,206
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2833,283
SokodeTogo 5,3583,330
SfaxTunisia 2,6781,664
SousseTunisia 2,6221,629
SamsunTurkey 383238
SiirtTurkey 656408
SivasTurkey 484301
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,9791,230
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,5212,188
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,5272,192
SarataUkraine 841523
SarnyUkraine 1,305811
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 466290
SumyUkraine 895556
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4811,542
SaltoUruguay 12,9318,035
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6936,645
Safford, AzUsa 10,9636,813
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1305,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,0916,271
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5795,952
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Salem, InUsa 9,3395,803
Salem, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2176,349
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7536,682
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,8406,736
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2116,967
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8086,716
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8086,095
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0626,874
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9275,548
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0616,873
Santuck, ScUsa 9,4785,890
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5945,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,6826,017
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1206,289
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3395,803
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7256,043
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7416,053
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0016,215
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5685,946
Selma, AlUsa 10,0236,228
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4595,256
Seymour, InUsa 9,3395,803
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,3765,826
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6545,999
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,3376,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4045,843
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1125,662
Southport, NcUsa 9,3335,799
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6015,966
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0755,639
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5935,961
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6315,985
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9915,587
Springfield, IlUsa 9,4435,868
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8646,129
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4715,264
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1075,659
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5785,952
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8255,484
Stamford, CtUsa 8,5165,292
State College, PaUsa 8,7505,437
State University, MsUsa 10,0396,238
State University, NmUsa 10,9576,809
Staunton, VaUsa 9,0415,618
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0866,268
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5395,927
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7556,683
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4315,861
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3505,189
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1036,278
Summerville, ScUsa 9,5455,932
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8566,125
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6796,014
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6215,979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4615,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,2921,424
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1426,924
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7566,684
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5246,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9323,065
SocotraYemen 3,6972,298
SenangaZambia 6,8464,254
SerenjeZambia 6,3923,972
SeshekeZambia 6,9694,331
SolweziZambia 6,3483,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -