.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,1878,194
ReconquistaArgentina 12,9118,023
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,5178,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8359,218
RivadaviaArgentina 12,8197,966
RosarioArgentina 13,2418,228
RichmondAustralia 14,0908,756
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4078,332
RecifeBrazil 9,4155,850
RemansoBrazil 10,0996,276
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1827,570
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2026,961
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9387,418
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4237,098
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0715,637
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5775,330
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0065,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0095,598
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4444,004
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8214,860
RuoqiangChina 4,0172,496
Rafael NunezColombia 11,1556,932
RandersDenmark 2,5291,572
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,1896,331
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,0076,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,70910,383
RumipambaEcuador 12,3287,661
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6181,005
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8011,119
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6771,042
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8096,096
RostockGermany 2,3201,442
RhodesGreece 1,274792
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1522,580
ReykhólarIceland 4,4232,749
ReykjavíkIceland 4,4052,737
RamsarIran 1,185736
RashtIran 1,085674
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5002,175
RadicofaniItaly 2,2591,404
Resia PassItaly 2,3051,432
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1701,348
RivoltoItaly 2,1151,315
Rolle PassItaly 2,2111,374
RomeItaly 2,2231,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2481,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0831,295
RumoiJapan 7,5854,713
RigaLatvia 1,8511,150
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7711,101
RodriguesMauritius 7,4374,622
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4612,772
RabatMorocco 4,1112,555
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,0453,756
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1364,435
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25710,102
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,16210,043
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,35910,166
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,35310,162
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0779,990
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,25710,102
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,50410,256
RivasNicaragua 11,7957,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1471,955
RebolyRussia 2,3221,443
Rostov On DonRussia 408253
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1931,363
RagaSudan 4,1372,571
RashadSudan 3,6252,252
RenkSudan 3,6032,239
RumbekSudan 4,2072,614
RanongThailand 6,7564,198
Roi EtThailand 6,6944,160
RizeTurkey 290180
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,0331,263
Razdel’NajaUkraine 840522
RomnyUkraine 930578
RovnoUkraine 1,290801
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,4761,539
RochaUruguay 12,8607,991
Racine, WiUsa 9,0905,649
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,2205,729
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6005,965
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5995,965
Reading, PaUsa 8,6805,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5316,544
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6816,016
Redding, CaUsa 10,4946,521
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0726,880
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5516,557
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2095,722
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,9975,591
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,9975,591
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,1635,694
Rochester, MnUsa 9,1955,714
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5455,310
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2005,717
Rockville, InUsa 9,2995,778
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4835,893
Rome, GaUsa 9,7336,048
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8565,503
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2366,361
Roswell, NmUsa 10,7306,668
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7955,465
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4925,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -