Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6629,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1683,833
ParanaArgentina 13,1448,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,7497,923
PehuajoArgentina 13,5118,396
PergaminoArgentina 13,2878,257
PigeArgentina 13,6538,484
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,3988,326
PosadasArgentina 12,4997,767
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8127,961
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,9388,661
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1368,163
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4087,089
Port HedlandAustralia 10,7026,651
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4143,364
ParakouBenin 5,2293,249
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,6636,005
ParacatuBrazil 11,0536,869
ParanaBrazil 10,7756,696
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7987,332
ParanaibaBrazil 11,5767,193
ParintinsBrazil 10,7336,670
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5665,945
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2897,636
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,1316,917
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9066,156
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7776,076
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5296,543
PeixeBrazil 10,7936,707
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9536,185
PicosBrazil 9,8516,122
PiraiBrazil 11,2366,982
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1156,907
PompeuBrazil 11,0616,873
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,1367,542
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3026,401
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0447,484
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,7797,319
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3247,658
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6956,646
PosseBrazil 10,7786,697
PlevenBulgaria 1,221759
PlovdivBulgaria 1,233766
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,1264,428
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7135,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8774,274
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4765,889
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4895,275
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4045,222
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1544,445
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4605,878
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8525,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7575,442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0495,623
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0935,650
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8585,504
ParronChile 14,0858,753
Puerto AysenChile 14,8179,208
Puerto MonttChile 14,6629,111
Punta ArenasChile 14,9849,311
PingbianChina 6,4223,991
PeralesColombia 11,6247,223
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9016,774
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8547,366
PragueCzech Republic 2,0591,279
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,2566,373
PimentelDominican Republic 10,0476,243
PoloDominican Republic 10,2196,350
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,0316,234
PichilingueEcuador 12,4017,706
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4727,750
PuyoEcuador 12,3197,655
Port-SaidEgypt 1,520944
ParisFrance 2,9081,807
PerpignanFrance 2,9691,845
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7516,681
Port-GentilGabon 5,8093,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1278,157
PotsdamGermany 2,1981,366
PatrasGreece 1,6231,009
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7723,587
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5673,460
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6455,994
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,2706,382
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3267,038
PecsHungary 1,7151,066
PambanIndia 5,3883,348
PuneIndia 4,2262,626
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7684,827
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,3805,207
PadovaItaly 2,2101,373
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2701,410
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2951,426
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3101,435
PantelleriaItaly 2,4641,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3391,454
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5431,580
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,1951,364
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0761,290
PiacenzaItaly 2,3841,481
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3511,461
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1891,360
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2171,378
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9961,240
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2351,389
PrizziItaly 2,3051,432
PakseLaos 6,9324,308
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2544,508
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3104,543
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3504,567
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6767,255
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6701,038
PatheinMyanmar 5,9343,688
PutaoMyanmar 5,4083,360
PyiMyanmar 5,8193,616
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4308,967
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,26710,108
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,38910,184
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,38910,184
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,36110,167
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,18410,057
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4167,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3703,337
PohangNorth Korea 7,3204,549
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8674,267
PadidanPakistan 3,1531,959
PanjgurPakistan 2,8611,778
ParachinarPakistan 2,8231,755
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9601,839
PeshawarPakistan 2,9361,824
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1327,539
PilarParaguay 12,6477,859
PiscoPeru 13,1398,165
PiuraPeru 12,8197,966
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4937,764
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3765,205
PoznanPoland 1,9561,216
PrzemyslPoland 1,465910
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8732,407
PortalegrePortugal 3,9092,429
Porto Portugal 3,9272,440
PavelecRussia 1,135705
PecoraRussia 2,6261,632
PermRussia 1,9611,219
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7874,839
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0591,280
PjatigorskRussia 267166
PoronajskRussia 7,2964,534
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 301187
Providenja BayRussia 7,6684,765
PskovRussia 1,7701,100
PodorSenegal 5,9193,678
PopradSlovakia 1,6121,002
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7445,434
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7994,846
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0871,918
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5393,442
Port SudanSudan 2,6791,665
ParamariboSuriname 9,9556,186
PiteňSweden 2,6681,658
PalmyraSyria 1,012629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99010,558
PhetchabunThailand 6,4654,018
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,3693,958
PhraeThailand 6,2623,891
PhuketThailand 6,9044,291
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,8774,274
Prachin BuriThailand 6,6604,139
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7054,167
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0736,259
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,3622,089
PoltavaUkraine 778484
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9128,023
PradoUruguay 13,0248,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9448,043
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4395,866
Pana, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Paoli, InUsa 9,3395,803
Paris, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0205,605
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,2566,373
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9376,175
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2806,388
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0526,247
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8676,132
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,1706,320
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3695,822
Perry, OkUsa 10,1466,305
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6795,393
Philo, OhUsa 9,0425,619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9856,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4675,883
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0796,263
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3475,808
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9025,532
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,5165,292
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2545,129
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8646,130
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0116,221
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3055,783
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9246,167
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6936,023
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,5735,327
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6936,023
Portage, WiUsa 9,0315,612
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0945,030
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9476,181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2165,727
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1496,307
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5605,940
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8785,517
Princeton, InUsa 9,5305,922
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3095,163
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2276,355
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9466,802
PetaukeZambia 6,4884,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -