.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5322,195
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0762,533
OranArgentina 12,8617,992
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5446,552
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4997,767
OstendeBelgium 2,8671,781
ObidosBrazil 10,5806,575
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2513,263
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,2565,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,2575,131
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,6179,083
OdenseDenmark 2,4641,531
OtavaloEcuador 12,2027,582
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6459,722
OuluFinland 2,5371,577
OroomiehIran 796495
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4941,550
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9243,681
ObihiroJapan 7,7564,820
OfunatoJapan 7,9464,937
OitaJapan 7,6734,768
OkayamaJapan 7,7364,807
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8684,889
OmaezakiJapan 8,0404,996
OmuJapan 7,6204,735
OnahamaJapan 8,0495,002
OsakaJapan 7,8474,876
OshimaJapan 8,1085,039
OtaruJapan 7,6024,724
OwaseJapan 7,9394,934
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3002,672
OujoaMorocco 3,6832,289
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5719,055
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,36510,169
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0929,999
OphirNew Zealand 16,0899,998
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,42910,209
OtautauNew Zealand 15,9999,942
OcotalNicaragua 11,6427,234
OrlandNorway 2,9381,826
OsloNorway 2,6631,655
OhotskRussia 6,6174,112
OkhotskRussia 6,6174,112
OlekminskRussia 5,4363,378
OlenekRussia 4,8823,034
OmskRussia 2,7131,686
OnegaRussia 2,2621,405
OrenburgRussia 1,454904
OymyakonRussia 6,3713,959
OviedoSpain 3,6362,259
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7121,686
Orkney IslandsUk 3,3442,078
OdessaUkraine 775481
OvrucUkraine 1,190739
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,5125,911
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6085,970
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9655,571
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1456,304
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8995,530
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2326,359
Olathe, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2205,729
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8036,092
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5885,958
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5875,957
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3895,835
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0126,221
Orono, MeUsa 7,9144,918
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0085,598
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4545,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3055,783
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5125,911
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8915,525
Ozark, ArUsa 10,1036,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -