Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,6581,652
NeuquenArgentina 14,1608,799
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4098,333
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1859,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2487,611
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1518,793
NuriootpaAustralia 13,2428,229
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0616,252
NatitingouBenin 5,2253,247
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1066,902
NgaoundereCameroon 4,7682,963
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0833,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7014,164
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5805,953
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1304,430
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3944,594
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8544,881
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8735,514
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3645,197
N’DjamenaChad 4,2242,625
NanchangChina 6,8024,227
NanjingChina 6,8024,227
NanningChina 6,5914,096
NicosiaCyprus 1,090677
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3441,457
NaguaDominican Republic 10,0116,221
NeybaDominican Republic 10,1976,336
NegeleEthiopia 4,2532,643
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1319,403
NandiFiji 15,1319,403
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3251,445
NancyFrance 2,6241,630
NantesFrance 3,2182,000
NiceFrance 2,6041,618
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2281,385
NurembergGermany 2,2731,413
NurnbergGermany 2,2771,415
NaxosGreece 1,413878
NanortalikGreenland 5,6703,524
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,6393,504
NordGreenland 4,6952,917
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8103,611
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1223,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3962,732
New DelhiIndia 3,7132,307
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1101,311
NaganoJapan 7,8894,902
NagasakiJapan 7,5814,711
NagoJapan 7,8724,891
NagoyaJapan 7,9134,917
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,8784,896
NaraJapan 7,8684,889
NazeJapan 7,8604,885
NemuroJapan 7,8684,890
NiigataJapan 7,8554,881
NikkoJapan 7,9714,953
NobeokaJapan 7,7224,799
NairobiKenya 5,0003,107
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3988,947
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9561,837
NidaLithuania 1,8701,162
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3863,969
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1894,467
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1613,829
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3073,919
NaraMali 5,4433,382
NioroMali 5,5953,477
NemaMauritania 5,3283,311
NouakchottMauritania 5,8923,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6159,082
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,45910,228
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23610,089
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,22210,081
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,43510,213
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7807,320
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1292,566
NiameyNiger 4,8973,043
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0531,897
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1451,954
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1032,550
NawabshahPakistan 3,2161,998
NokkundiPakistan 2,6211,628
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,4987,767
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2035,097
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7861,731
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7643,582
NikolaevRussia 721448
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8964,285
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9204,922
NizneangarskRussia 4,9723,089
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,3392,697
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5021,555
NovgorodRussia 1,7611,094
NovosibirskRussia 3,3122,058
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6963,540
No. 6Sudan 2,6261,632
NyalaSudan 3,7862,353
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6844,154
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,4414,002
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9724,332
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2643,893
NarathiwatThailand 7,2854,527
NigdeTurkey 757470
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,292803
Nikopol’Ukraine 607377
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0305,611
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0305,611
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6165,975
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2976,399
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9146,161
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,2635,135
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5845,334
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8495,499
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2675,759
New London, WiUsa 8,9845,583
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3686,443
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3836,452
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2515,749
New YorkUsa 8,5165,292
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5325,302
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,5295,300
Newark, NjUsa 8,5505,313
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7135,414
Newberry, ScUsa 9,5655,944
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0506,245
Newnan, GaUsa 9,8226,104
Newport, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,844
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,9825,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5865,957
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2116,346
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6485,995
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7996,089
Norton, KsUsa 9,8836,142
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9665,571
NdolaZambia 6,3923,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -