Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0831,916
LuandaAngola 6,4163,987
LuenaAngola 6,4774,025
La PlataArgentina 13,1568,175
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,8918,010
La RiojaArgentina 13,4808,376
LaboulayeArgentina 13,5158,398
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,9869,312
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6737,875
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,2668,865
LavertonAustralia 13,8798,625
LearmonthAustralia 10,5176,535
LongreachAustralia 12,9158,026
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9158,026
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6259,088
Low HeadAustralia 14,2088,829
LinzAustria 2,0351,265
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2812,039
LerwickUk 3,2812,039
La PazBolivia 12,6997,891
LavrasBrazil 11,2136,968
LencoisBrazil 10,2706,382
LinharesBrazil 10,7006,649
LondrinaBrazil 11,8467,362
LomBulgaria 1,326824
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5525,314
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4835,272
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3524,568
Langara, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2405,120
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3055,782
London, OnCanada 8,7355,428
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4243,992
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2645,135
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4295,859
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1693,212
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8608,613
LanzhouChina 5,4023,357
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7552,955
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2937,017
LimonCosta Rica 11,7297,289
LarnacaCyprus 1,103686
LimassolCyprus 1,147713
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2693,895
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8663,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,6271,632
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,0306,233
La VegaDominican Republic 10,0736,259
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,0756,261
LuperonDominican Republic 10,0496,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3027,645
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6197,841
LuxorEgypt 2,0921,300
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8237,347
Laucala BayFiji 15,2379,469
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0881,298
Le MansFrance 3,0731,910
LilleFrance 2,8511,772
LyonFrance 2,7431,705
LambarnGabon 5,7343,563
LastourvilleGabon 5,6243,495
LibrevilleGabon 5,6613,518
LeipzigGermany 2,2161,377
LindenbergGermany 2,1241,320
LamiaGreece 1,537955
LarissaGreece 1,505935
LemnosGreece 1,285799
LimnosGreece 1,271790
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6445,993
LabeGuinea 6,1293,808
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4677,747
La CeibaHonduras 11,4807,134
La MesaHonduras 11,5737,192
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4032,115
LudhianaIndia 3,4662,154
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4821,542
LatinaItaly 2,2021,368
LatronicoItaly 1,9991,242
LecceItaly 1,8221,133
LodwarKenya 4,5182,807
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2943,911
LiepajaLatvia 1,9491,211
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8291,137
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,6261,632
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,575979
LabuanMalaysia 8,4345,241
LuqaMalta 2,3161,439
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7356,049
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,8827,383
LashioMyanmar 5,7283,560
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,22710,084
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,11910,016
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,37410,175
LincolnNew Zealand 16,26010,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,36810,171
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,36810,171
LagosNigeria 5,4323,376
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8771,788
LillehammerNorway 2,7401,702
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,2972,049
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2947,640
LimaPeru 13,0818,129
LegaspiPhilippines 8,5225,296
LisbonPortugal 4,0722,530
LeninbadRussia 2,4941,550
LevsiRussia 2,4981,552
LungiSierra Leone 6,4143,986
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0031,245
LanzaroteSpain 4,9603,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3882,105
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4391,515
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4301,510
LatakiaSyria 958596
LampangThailand 6,1993,852
LoeiThailand 6,4374,000
Lop BuriThailand 6,5454,067
LomeTogo 5,6033,482
LeemingUk 3,1881,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,2812,039
London, EnglandUk 3,0921,921
London-GatwickUk 3,0831,916
LynehamUk 3,2081,993
L’VovUkraine 1,387862
LjubasevkaUkraine 876544
LozovajaUkraine 648403
LubnyUkraine 879546
LuckUkraine 1,334829
LuganskUkraine 556345
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1455,683
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4546,496
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5256,540
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9756,198
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,2495,126
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0616,252
Lamar, MoUsa 9,8196,102
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6786,635
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2155,726
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9096,157
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9295,549
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9636,191
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0826,886
Larned, KsUsa 10,0386,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,1996,338
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8016,712
Laurel, MdUsa 8,8525,501
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1845,086
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4305,860
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7736,073
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,7246,043
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9685,573
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4905,897
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,3915,835
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,7516,059
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,1485,685
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7536,061
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0485,001
Lexington, MoUsa 9,7246,043
Lexington, VaUsa 9,0935,651
Libby, MtUsa 9,5085,908
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6676,007
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9095,536
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2205,729
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0436,241
Llano, TxUsa 10,7226,663
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0996,897
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1166,907
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,6616,625
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3985,840
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0396,238
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3725,202
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,5856,577
Luling, TxUsa 10,7876,703
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7746,074
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,1185,666
LivingstoneZambia 6,9744,334
LundaziZambia 6,2483,882
LusakaZambia 6,6614,139
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6504,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -