Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,7161,688
KandaharAfghanistan 2,6471,645
KhostAfghanistan 2,8431,767
KunduzAfghanistan 2,5801,603
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6109,079
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7027,272
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0171,253
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 634394
KandiBenin 5,0503,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2495,126
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2515,127
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7195,418
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3965,217
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4324,618
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4504,629
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,1405,058
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0381,888
KashiChina 3,0251,880
KunmingChina 5,9843,719
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,644
KhargaEgypt 2,1811,356
KosseirEgypt 2,0031,245
KajaaniFinland 2,4241,506
KuopioFinland 2,2851,420
KuusamoFinland 2,5721,598
KarlsruheGermany 2,4651,532
KasselGermany 2,4161,501
KonstanzGermany 2,4041,494
KumasiGhana 5,7433,569
KalamataGreece 1,6661,035
KerkiraGreece 1,7041,059
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6381,018
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6513,511
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4632,773
KankanGuinea 5,9793,715
KindiaGuinea 6,2733,898
KissidougouGuinea 6,1163,800
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6577,865
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0924,407
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,0924,407
KeszthelyHungary 1,7951,115
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2172,620
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0053,110
KotaIndia 3,8502,392
KozhikodeIndia 4,9853,098
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2926,396
KermanIran 2,1221,318
KermanshahIran 1,208751
Khoram AbadIran 1,349838
KilkennyIreland 3,5672,216
KingstonJamaica 10,6196,599
KagoshimaJapan 7,7134,793
KanazawaJapan 7,7884,840
KaruizawaJapan 7,9354,931
KatsuuraJapan 8,1435,060
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0124,979
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5714,705
KobeJapan 7,8254,863
KochiJapan 7,7884,840
KofuJapan 7,9864,962
KumagayaJapan 8,0064,975
KumamotoJapan 7,6374,746
KumejimaJapan 7,8014,848
KureJapan 7,6704,766
KushiroJapan 7,8224,861
KutchanJapan 7,6064,726
KyotoJapan 7,8384,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2862,042
KitaleKenya 4,7572,956
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7561,091
KufraLibya 2,6251,631
KaunasLithuania 1,7001,056
KlaipedaLithuania 1,8941,177
KybartaiLithuania 1,7341,078
KarongaMalawi 5,9823,718
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3414,562
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4505,251
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5284,678
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,4694,642
KuantanMalaysia 7,6034,724
KuchingMalaysia 8,3405,183
KayesMali 5,8173,614
KeniebaMali 5,9263,682
KidalMali 4,5422,823
KitaMali 5,7743,588
KoutiaMali 5,5323,438
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1897,575
KisinevMoldova 925575
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8793,653
KhatgalMongolia 4,5132,804
KhovdMongolia 3,9692,467
KhujirtMongolia 4,8122,990
KhutagMongolia 4,7202,933
KenitraMorocco 4,0842,538
KalewaMyanmar 5,4333,376
KathaMyanmar 5,5303,436
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7544,197
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,6423,506
KengtungMyanmar 5,9923,723
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3563,329
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1045,036
KathmanduNepal 4,4162,744
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3218,899
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,38210,180
KarioiNew Zealand 16,34710,158
KawerauNew Zealand 16,38310,180
KopuaNew Zealand 16,43110,210
KanoNigeria 4,6082,863
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1704,455
KarasjokNorway 2,9901,858
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0461,893
KristiansandNorway 2,7161,688
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9801,852
KhasabOman 2,4381,515
KarachiPakistan 3,2342,009
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,2362,011
KhanpurPakistan 3,2081,993
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9701,845
KororPalau 9,8236,104
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6361,016
KlodzkoPoland 1,9041,183
KoszalinPoland 2,0761,290
KrakowPoland 1,6751,041
KalakanRussia 5,4263,372
KaliningradRussia 1,8561,153
KamenskoeRussia 7,2964,534
KandalaksaRussia 2,6601,653
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7951,737
KazanRussia 1,510938
KemRussia 2,3971,490
KerchRussia 334207
KhabarovskRussia 6,8784,274
KirenskRussia 4,8313,002
KirovRussia 1,8071,123
KljuciRussia 7,6184,734
KolpasevRussia 3,3612,088
KorfRussia 7,4744,644
KostromaRussia 1,575979
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5483,447
KotlasRussia 2,0161,253
KrasnodarRussia 169105
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7611,094
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9281,198
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9412,449
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1822,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,336830
KurganRussia 2,2531,400
KurskRussia 949590
KyraRussia 5,3443,321
KigaliRwanda 5,1553,204
KoldaSenegal 6,2103,859
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2123,860
KosiceSlovakia 1,530951
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1925,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0004,350
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6253,495
KadugliSudan 3,7502,330
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8811,790
KassalaSudan 3,1431,953
KhartoumSudan 3,1861,980
KostiSudan 3,4502,144
KalmarSweden 2,1921,362
KaresuandoSweden 2,9401,827
KarlstadSweden 2,5091,559
KristianstadSweden 2,2791,416
KamishliSyria 737458
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5174,050
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9524,320
Khon KaenThailand 6,5944,098
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,6824,152
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6494,132
KairouanTunisia 2,6721,660
KahramanmarasTurkey 707439
KarsTurkey 434270
KastamonuTurkey 549341
KayseriTurkey 647402
KonyaTurkey 871541
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,579981
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,1391,329
KinlossUk 3,3572,086
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 762473
KievUkraine 1,029639
KirillovkaUkraine 495308
KirovogradUkraine 801497
KlepininoUkraine 497309
KomissarovkaUkraine 704437
Kovel’Ukraine 1,413878
Krovoj RogUkraine 709440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0235,607
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4885,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,7316,047
Keene, NhUsa 8,2415,121
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2996,400
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3786,449
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9356,174
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5445,309
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1906,332
Kinston, NcUsa 9,2485,747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2986,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,5165,913
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6905,400
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,5854,714
KabompoZambia 6,5524,072
KabweZambia 6,5554,073
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5494,069
KafirondaZambia 6,3583,951
KaomaZambia 6,6684,144
KasamaZambia 6,0463,757
KasempaZambia 6,5074,043
KawambwaZambia 6,0343,749
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -