Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,6861,669
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8211,753
JuninArgentina 13,3558,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7367,293
JacobinaBrazil 10,0916,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3805,829
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3365,801
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,0366,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,1286,915
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9175,541
JiuquanChina 4,7932,978
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8087,338
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,0896,270
JimaniDominican Republic 10,2406,363
JoensuuFinland 2,2211,380
JokioinenFinland 2,2001,367
JyvskylFinland 2,2831,419
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5773,466
JulianehbGreenland 5,6883,535
JagdalpurIndia 4,7752,968
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6835,396
JerusalemIsrael 1,362847
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7047,273
JosNigeria 4,7872,975
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0082,490
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9992,485
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,0681,907
JhelumPakistan 3,1651,967
JiwaniPakistan 2,8691,783
JuliacaPeru 12,7817,942
JakutskRussia 5,8353,626
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 526327
JenisejskRussia 3,8982,422
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8344,868
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4354,620
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0715,015
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4341,513
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9791,851
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8434,874
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,9162,433
JubaSudan 4,3792,721
JokkmokkSweden 2,8271,757
JönköpingSweden 2,3721,474
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3741,476
JendoubaTunisia 2,7341,699
JerbaTunisia 2,7201,690
JerseyUk 3,2352,010
JaltaUkraine 459285
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1586,312
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7896,083
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,8566,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,8485,498
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -