.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1921,984
In SalahAlgeria 3,7922,356
InnsbruckAustria 2,2421,393
IbiriteBrazil 11,0496,866
IguatuBrazil 9,6255,981
IlheusBrazil 10,2666,379
ImperatrizBrazil 10,2126,346
IndaialBrazil 11,9527,427
IpameriBrazil 11,1926,955
IraiBrazil 12,2777,629
IreceBrazil 10,2106,344
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1956,335
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9086,778
ItaitubaBrazil 10,7976,710
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7916,706
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9756,820
ItapevaBrazil 11,7117,278
ItirucuBrazil 10,2226,352
ItuacuBrazil 10,3616,438
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9827,446
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1114,419
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3124,544
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,5414,065
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1963,850
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1498,171
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,70910,383
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9629,298
ImbertDominican Republic 10,0366,237
IzobambaEcuador 12,2727,626
IsmailiaEgypt 1,589988
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8067,336
IoanninaGreece 1,6291,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5763,465
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4642,774
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0292,504
IranshahrIran 2,6161,626
IstranaItaly 2,1901,361
IidaJapan 7,9464,938
IizukaJapan 7,5784,709
IrakoJapan 7,9614,947
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7024,786
IrozakiJapan 8,0845,024
IshigakijimaJapan 7,7404,810
IshinomakiJapan 7,9654,950
IwamizawaJapan 7,6474,752
IzuharaJapan 7,4394,622
IrbidJordan 1,274791
IfraneMorocco 4,0132,494
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0299,961
IlorinNigeria 5,1803,219
InchonNorth Korea 7,0274,367
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0032,488
IslamabadPakistan 3,0761,912
IquitosPeru 12,1417,545
IloiloPhilippines 8,6105,350
IasiRomania 1,027638
IcaRussia 7,4524,631
IlirnejRussia 6,9444,315
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7124,171
IrkutskRussia 4,7402,946
Ivdel’Russia 2,3471,458
IbizaSpain 3,2232,003
IspartaTurkey 1,011628
IstanbulTurkey 925575
IzmirTurkey 1,201746
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,321821
IzmailUkraine 888552
Imperial, NeUsa 9,8626,128
Independence, KsUsa 10,0056,217
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2735,141
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2865,771
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5355,925
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7975,466
Inverness, FlUsa 10,0036,216
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3585,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8045,471
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5385,305
IsokaZambia 6,0153,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -