Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,1941,364
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2151,998
HuamboAngola 6,7274,180
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2286,977
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3548,920
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3448,914
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6003,480
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4095,225
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6234,737
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,6034,724
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6605,381
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8434,252
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9125,538
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Hope, BcCanada 9,5205,916
HaikouChina 6,9394,312
HailarChina 5,8693,647
HamiChina 4,2802,659
HetanChina 3,4432,140
HavanaCuba 10,5556,559
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,0206,226
HigueyDominican Republic 9,9926,209
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,1956,335
HelwanEgypt 1,6981,055
HurguadaEgypt 1,9071,185
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6232,251
HelsinkiFinland 2,1061,308
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1081,310
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,17710,674
HamburgGermany 2,4331,512
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4331,512
HannoverGermany 2,4231,506
HelgolandGermany 2,5821,605
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2681,410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,548962
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,7693,585
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8157,964
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5727,812
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0832,537
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6432,885
HaifaIsrael 1,267787
HaboroJapan 7,5594,697
HachijojimaJapan 8,2585,131
HachinoheJapan 7,8264,863
HagiJapan 7,5764,708
HakodateJapan 7,6834,775
HamadaJapan 7,5894,716
HamamatsuJapan 7,9954,968
HikoneJapan 7,8554,881
HimejiJapan 7,7774,833
HiradoJapan 7,5144,669
HirooJapan 7,8084,852
HiroshimaJapan 7,6524,755
HitaJapan 7,6184,734
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6824,774
HunLibya 2,6551,650
HomboriMali 5,0153,116
HomalinMyanmar 5,3693,336
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,1653,831
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
HighbankNew Zealand 16,20010,067
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0429,969
HororataNew Zealand 16,21910,079
HyderabadPakistan 3,2872,043
HuanucoPeru 12,8447,981
HelPoland 1,9441,208
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8814,276
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7401,702
HatangaRussia 4,5232,811
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8601,777
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0715,015
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7951,116
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7341,078
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1418,166
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9254,303
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8824,277
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7963,601
HalaibSudan 2,3931,487
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1681,969
HudeibaSudan 2,9441,830
HaparandaSweden 2,6511,648
HarnosandSweden 2,5431,580
HamaSyria 976607
HassakahSyria 792492
Hua HinThailand 6,6604,138
HakkariTurkey 749466
Hull, EnglandUk 3,1001,926
HersonUkraine 659409
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,172729
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7766,696
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1625,072
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5805,953
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7435,433
Hart, MiUsa 8,8915,525
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3655,198
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5185,914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8006,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6996,027
Hays, KsUsa 9,9416,177
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7106,655
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Helena, MtUsa 9,6105,972
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1635,694
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,4785,890
Hermit, CoUsa 10,3456,429
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9226,166
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9686,194
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3555,813
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,6555,378
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4895,896
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0205,605
Holly, CoUsa 10,1606,314
Homer, AkUsa 8,4925,277
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2905,773
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6075,970
Horton, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6996,027
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1065,659
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7955,466
Houma, LaUsa 10,4446,490
Houston, TexasUsa 10,6486,617
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,2145,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,7706,071
Huron, SdUsa 9,3855,832
HanoiVietnam 6,5134,048
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3264,553
HarareZimbabwe 6,8954,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -