Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7711,722
GhazniAfghanistan 2,7131,686
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3562,086
General PicoArgentina 13,6408,476
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0828,129
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8994,909
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2538,857
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0786,884
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7827,322
GrazAustria 1,9321,201
GancaAzerbaijan 632393
GoycayAzerbaijan 734456
GomelBelarus 1,177732
GrodnoBelarus 1,598993
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6045,968
GoianiaBrazil 11,1986,959
GoiasBrazil 11,2126,967
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7986,710
GrajauBrazil 10,1496,306
GuairaBrazil 12,1347,540
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4385,865
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4536,496
GarouaCameroon 4,5842,849
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7904,219
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1155,043
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6145,974
Golden, BcCanada 9,2295,735
Goose, NfCanada 6,8444,253
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5615,320
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8505,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6794,772
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3274,553
GanzhouChina 6,9134,296
GuangzhouChina 6,9744,333
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,0226,228
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5197,779
GonderEthiopia 3,4602,150
GourdonFrance 3,0361,886
GrenobleFrance 2,6911,672
GeisenheimGermany 2,5031,556
GorlitzGermany 2,0371,266
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8892,417
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8117,339
GeorgetownGuyana 10,1196,288
GoaIndia 4,4832,786
GuwahatiIndia 5,0193,119
GelaItaly 2,2721,412
GenoaItaly 2,4611,529
GhediItaly 2,3341,451
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9011,181
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1221,319
GrossetoItaly 2,3191,441
GrottaglieItaly 1,8721,163
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4941,550
GuidoniaItaly 2,2031,369
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0933,786
GifuJapan 7,8824,898
GaoMali 4,8202,995
GuamMariana Islands 10,1486,306
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9387,419
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,8087,338
GuaymasMexico 11,5207,159
GaluutMongolia 4,6302,877
GemertNetherlands 2,6781,664
GisborneNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,51210,260
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0779,991
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,32610,145
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,43110,211
GayaNiger 4,9493,076
GardermoenNorway 2,6611,654
GeiloNorway 2,8161,750
GdanskPoland 1,9441,208
GalatiRomania 953592
Gor’KijRussia 1,434891
GorznyjRussia 482300
GridinoRussia 2,5001,554
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1622,586
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0478,108
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0021,866
GijonSpain 3,6112,244
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7952,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3122,058
GoteborgSweden 2,4801,541
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4891,547
GothenburgSweden 2,4791,541
GunnarnSweden 2,7461,707
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6451,644
GabesTunisia 2,7711,722
GafsaTunisia 2,8421,766
GiresunTurkey 318197
GoztepeTurkey 923573
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,469913
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,428887
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,3842,103
GajvoronUkraine 931578
GeniceskUkraine 484301
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,9866,205
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8854,900
Galva, IlUsa 9,3395,804
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2935,775
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0725,637
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3695,200
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3276,417
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,2155,726
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0126,222
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9895,586
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4746,509
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,7236,042
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,2826,390
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9675,572
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3446,428
Gravette, ArUsa 9,9906,208
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5015,904
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9455,559
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2495,747
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,9866,205
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,2665,758
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5185,915
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1436,303
Greenville, OhUsa 9,1985,716
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8495,499
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3816,451
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,4995,903
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,5575,939
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Groton, CtUsa 8,4015,220
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2495,126
GuanareVenezuela 10,8436,738
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0686,878
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1516,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -