Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,6861,669
FarahAfghanistan 2,3161,439
FormosaArgentina 12,5937,826
ForrestAustralia 12,1877,573
FrancistownBotswana 7,3144,545
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8885,523
FloraniaBrazil 9,4105,847
FlorestaBrazil 9,7426,054
FlorianoBrazil 9,9496,183
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9527,427
FormosaBrazil 10,9626,812
FortalezaBrazil 9,3665,820
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2657,622
FrancaBrazil 11,3487,052
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4935,278
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3235,172
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5455,310
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5115,289
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2125,724
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1785,082
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7665,447
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4595,257
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7094,791
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7074,789
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,5414,065
FayaChad 3,4382,136
FamagustaCyprus 1,066662
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,5881,608
FarafraEgypt 2,1211,318
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6653,520
FichtelbergGermany 2,1561,340
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,4551,526
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,540957
FrederikshbGreenland 5,8103,611
FaranahGuinea 6,1153,800
FalconaraItaly 2,1171,316
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2851,420
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9911,237
FonniItaly 2,5431,580
FrontoneItaly 2,1691,348
FrosinoneItaly 2,1671,347
FukauraJapan 7,7154,794
FukueJapan 7,5084,665
FukuiJapan 7,7984,846
FukuokaJapan 7,5594,697
FukushimaJapan 7,9614,947
FukuyamaJapan 7,7044,788
FushikiJapan 7,8024,848
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7981,739
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2704,518
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6654,763
FunchalMadeira 5,0053,110
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7386,052
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9742,469
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8831,792
FaroPortugal 4,0562,521
FerganaRussia 2,6511,647
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4143,986
FalunSweden 2,4821,542
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,9801,852
FeodosijaUkraine 384239
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9434,936
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4455,869
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2515,749
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0875,647
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9714,953
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1155,664
Farmington, MoUsa 9,6295,984
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2595,753
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,0096,219
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,3065,783
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,9166,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,8256,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4166,473
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0375,615
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7896,705
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8735,514
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0265,609
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3465,807
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0046,216
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1886,331
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,8646,130
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,0896,269
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1195,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,4476,492
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2655,136
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,3765,826
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4746,509
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8495,499
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,9365,553
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8436,738
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2205,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -