.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5422,201
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,0551,899
EsquelArgentina 14,5919,067
EzeizaArgentina 13,1938,199
East SaleAustralia 14,0738,745
Esperance (po)Australia 11,9577,430
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9587,431
EssendonAustralia 13,8838,627
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,2326,980
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4577,741
EspinosaBrazil 10,5676,567
Earlton, OnCanada 8,2835,147
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9445,558
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9055,534
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9165,541
Edson, AbCanada 8,9765,578
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4025,843
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8434,874
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0785,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8653,645
ErlianChina 5,6183,491
El CaranoColombia 11,6287,226
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,1851,358
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,1856,329
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,0036,216
El ArishEgypt 1,486923
El TorEgypt 1,7951,115
ErfurtGermany 2,3051,432
EssenGermany 2,5871,608
EsfahanIran 1,6111,001
EilatIsrael 1,6181,005
EsashiJapan 7,6404,748
EldoretKenya 4,8092,989
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6562,893
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4972,795
EeldeNetherlands 2,6411,641
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,23710,090
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7737,316
EnuguNigeria 5,1863,223
EncarnacionParaguay 12,4897,761
EvoraPortugal 3,9792,473
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6724,146
EkimcanRussia 6,4704,021
Elat’MaRussia 1,272791
ElistaRussia 460286
ErbogacenRussia 4,7612,958
EssejRussia 4,4722,779
Ed DueimSudan 3,3652,091
El FasherSudan 3,6062,241
El GeneinaSudan 3,7332,320
El ObeidSudan 3,5032,177
El ShowakSudan 3,2672,030
En NahudSudan 3,6012,238
EdirneTurkey 1,100683
ErzincanTurkey 432269
ErzurumTurkey 420261
EskisehirTurkey 872542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,377856
EntebbeUganda 4,8953,042
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,3242,065
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,3042,053
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7455,434
Eastman, GaUsa 9,7986,089
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8054,850
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4635,880
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9536,185
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,9556,807
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,0225,606
Elko, NvUsa 10,3156,410
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,8996,151
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5835,334
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4536,496
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,1355,055
Erie, PaUsa 8,7665,447
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8136,098
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1186,288
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4956,522
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2945,775
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1366,299
Evansville, InUsa 9,5025,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -