Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4922,170
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2722,033
DavisAntarctica 12,8667,995
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5327,166
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0466,864
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4625,258
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8348,596
DhakaBangladesh 5,1013,170
D’UccleBelgium 2,7641,718
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8806,761
DiamantinoBrazil 11,6007,209
DouradosBrazil 12,0457,485
DoualaCameroon 5,2983,292
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8854,279
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7965,466
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9414,313
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3143,923
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8024,848
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6535,377
DuianChina 4,9363,067
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7571,092
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5772,223
DajabonDominican Republic 10,1256,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,2136,347
DabaaEgypt 1,7141,065
DakhlaEgypt 2,2361,389
DijonFrance 2,7141,687
DresdenGermany 2,1161,315
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5282,814
DebrecenHungary 1,476917
DalatangiIceland 4,0242,501
DaltonganjIndia 4,5622,835
DarbhangaIndia 4,5612,834
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1983,230
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2053,234
DumkaIndia 4,7982,981
DwarkaIndia 3,5782,223
DezfulIran 1,468912
DublinIreland 3,4932,171
DecimomannuItaly 2,5941,612
DobbiacoItaly 2,1771,353
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9613,704
Deir-AllaJordan 1,315817
DagorettiKenya 5,0003,107
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6591,031
DedzaMalawi 6,4634,016
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0683,149
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5073,422
DaweiMyanmar 6,4073,981
De BiltNetherlands 2,7191,689
De KooyNetherlands 2,7571,713
Den HelderNetherlands 2,7601,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,42510,207
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,22810,084
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0549,976
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,15510,039
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,17810,053
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,7731,723
DalbandinPakistan 2,7311,697
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,0131,872
DirPakistan 2,8891,795
DroshPakistan 2,8651,780
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0344,992
DohaQatar 2,3031,431
DorohoiRomania 1,145711
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9152,433
DudinkaRussia 3,8702,405
DzardzanRussia 5,3403,318
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,1421,331
DakarSenegal 6,2663,894
DaruSierra Leone 6,2903,909
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2275,113
DamazinSudan 3,5742,221
DongolaSudan 2,8501,771
DamascusSyria 1,166725
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,165724
Deir EzzorSyria 920572
DusanbeTajikistan 2,4771,539
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6103,486
DjerbaTunisia 2,7361,700
DiyarbakirTurkey 635395
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,3862,104
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,3772,099
DnepropetrovskUkraine 669416
DonetskUkraine 522324
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4801,541
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,6305,984
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,0505,624
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4436,489
Danville, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Darlington, ScUsa 9,4055,844
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6425,991
David City, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1645,695
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7806,078
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0586,250
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8086,716
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3975,839
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9686,816
Delaware, OhUsa 9,0955,651
Delphine, InUsa 9,2095,722
Denton, MdUsa 8,7955,465
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0916,271
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4695,884
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4336,483
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,0585,629
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9165,541
Dickson, TnUsa 9,6746,011
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8036,092
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1026,277
Dover, DeUsa 8,7955,465
Dover, TnUsa 9,7126,035
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,2565,752
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9095,536
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5805,953
Durham, NhUsa 8,1845,086
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4873,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -