.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4691,534
ChlefAlgeria 3,3472,080
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9191,814
CeresArgentina 13,1328,161
ChamicalArgentina 13,5018,390
ChepesArgentina 13,5888,444
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4668,989
ConcordiaArgentina 12,9248,031
CórdobaArgentina 13,4018,328
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4048,330
CorrientesArgentina 12,7217,905
CairnsAustralia 12,5667,809
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0698,742
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6976,647
CedunaAustralia 12,6907,886
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2768,250
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4197,718
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5748,435
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1477,548
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0748,746
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3447,671
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2953,291
CharnocksBarbados 9,7376,051
CotonouBenin 5,5143,426
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8896,767
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1226,912
CabroboBrazil 9,7956,087
CaceresBrazil 11,8217,346
CaetiteBrazil 10,4816,513
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4245,856
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9007,395
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,9867,448
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,3707,066
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7596,064
CanavieirasBrazil 10,3246,416
CaparaoBrazil 10,9216,787
CapinopolisBrazil 11,3747,068
CaratingaBrazil 10,8886,766
CaravelasBrazil 10,5086,530
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5916,581
CarolinaBrazil 10,3476,430
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8587,368
CataguasesBrazil 11,0506,867
CatalaoBrazil 11,2116,966
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5107,152
CaxiasBrazil 9,8296,108
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2637,620
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2645,757
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1066,901
ChapecoBrazil 12,2257,597
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,4407,109
CipoBrazil 9,9326,172
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,5636,564
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9276,790
CordeiroBrazil 11,0756,882
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6046,589
CorumbaBrazil 12,0297,475
CoximBrazil 11,7707,314
CrateusBrazil 9,6395,990
CuiabaBrazil 11,6597,245
CuritibaBrazil 11,8487,362
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1865,708
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1564,447
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1793,840
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,7634,202
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4605,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6364,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4555,876
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5404,685
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4824,650
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4794,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4745,887
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5624,699
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3514,568
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7274,802
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0244,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8724,892
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1133,799
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7545,440
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2745,142
Comox, BcCanada 9,5345,925
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6174,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0464,378
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0265,609
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3835,831
ChicoChile 14,7979,195
ChillanChile 14,3258,902
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4158,957
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6268,467
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8559,231
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1698,805
ChangchunChina 6,5384,063
ChangduChina 5,1513,201
ChangshaChina 6,5824,090
ChengduChina 5,7253,557
ChongqingChina 6,0033,730
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1416,923
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,9921,238
CamagueyCuba 10,4016,464
CasablancaCuba 10,5366,547
ChebCzech Republic 2,1891,361
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3541,463
CabreraDominican Republic 9,9936,210
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,1126,283
CotuiDominican Republic 10,0526,247
CanarEcuador 12,4797,755
CairoEgypt 1,6701,038
CaenFrance 3,1091,932
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9731,847
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8096,095
CocobeachGabon 5,5983,479
CologneGermany 2,5821,605
ChiosGreece 1,280795
CorfuGreece 1,7041,059
ConakryGuinea 6,3693,958
CatacamasHonduras 11,4947,143
CholutecaHonduras 11,7147,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1353,191
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0883,162
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0883,162
ChahbaharIran 2,7771,725
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6732,282
ClonesIreland 3,5552,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6362,260
CorkIreland 3,6522,270
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,6532,270
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5901,610
CameriItaly 2,4581,528
CampobassoItaly 2,0611,281
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5121,561
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5591,590
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6201,628
Cape MeleItaly 2,5221,567
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0601,280
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1861,359
CerviaItaly 2,1921,362
CiampinoItaly 2,2201,380
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3181,441
Cisa PassItaly 2,3741,475
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2751,413
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1841,357
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2201,380
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9561,216
ChibaJapan 8,0955,031
ChichibuJapan 7,9974,970
ChichijimaJapan 8,8855,522
ChoshiJapan 8,1365,056
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,086675
ChilekaMalawi 6,6084,106
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4313,997
ChitipaMalawi 5,9613,704
ChihuahuaMexico 11,2626,999
ComitanMexico 11,7587,307
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1646,937
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5833,469
ChoirMongolia 5,2183,242
CasablancaMorocco 4,2102,616
ChindeMozambique 6,9214,301
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0263,745
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8809,868
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,17910,054
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,26810,109
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,18610,058
CondegaNicaragua 11,6607,246
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3773,963
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2834,526
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0784,398
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2084,479
ChhorPakistan 3,3742,097
ChitralPakistan 2,8541,774
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2657,621
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3357,665
CajamarcaPeru 12,8097,959
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6877,884
ChiclayoPeru 12,8868,007
ChimbotePeru 12,9698,059
CuzcoPeru 12,7817,942
CzestochowaPoland 1,7491,087
CoimbraPortugal 3,9492,454
CalafatRomania 1,350839
CeahlauRomania 1,145711
ClujRomania 1,315817
ConstantaRomania 893555
CraiovaRomania 1,274791
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7012,921
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3872,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8193,616
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0934,408
Cape UelenRussia 7,5514,692
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1894,467
CaraRussia 5,4463,384
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1801,354
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5174,050
ChitaRussia 5,3343,315
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3413,319
CokurdahRussia 6,1003,791
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8203,617
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8875,522
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7704,207
CaceresSpain 3,8162,371
CadizSpain 3,9462,452
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6432,264
CordobaSpain 3,7682,341
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6423,506
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5814,090
ChanthaburiThailand 6,8274,243
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1203,803
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1083,795
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,6824,152
ChumphonThailand 6,7604,201
CanakkaleTurkey 1,170727
CorumTurkey 521324
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,0441,270
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,3071,434
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,3052,054
CernovcyUkraine 1,194742
ChernigovUkraine 1,084673
CarrascoUruguay 13,0078,083
ColoniaUruguay 13,1138,148
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7776,075
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6806,015
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7955,465
Camden, ScUsa 9,5085,908
Canton, NyUsa 8,2475,125
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4715,885
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0805,642
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7174,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5065,907
Casper, WyUsa 9,8266,106
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8016,091
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8115,475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,2215,730
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3025,781
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,5455,932
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,5475,933
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1625,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,3995,840
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0085,598
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,6525,998
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1385,057
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1885,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,3835,831
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,0616,252
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9496,183
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1745,701
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1635,694
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5436,551
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9555,565
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8706,133
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2655,758
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2495,747
Circleville, OhUsa 9,1275,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Clark, SdUsa 9,3175,789
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0506,245
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,5705,947
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3606,438
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9125,538
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2615,755
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8285,486
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0205,605
College Park, MdUsa 8,8505,500
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1816,327
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6606,003
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,5195,915
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3105,785
Columbus, InUsa 9,3395,803
Columbus, KsUsa 9,9606,189
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0885,648
Conception, MoUsa 9,6746,011
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8316,109
Conway, ArUsa 10,0066,218
Conway, ScUsa 9,3925,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4095,226
Corning, ArUsa 9,8646,130
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2185,107
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9646,813
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4986,523
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5105,288
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0706,258
Covington, LaUsa 10,2766,386
Covington, TnUsa 9,8146,099
Crete, NeUsa 9,6636,005
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5845,956
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,6201,007
CimbajUzbekistan 1,6201,007
CaracasVenezuela 10,5086,530
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4386,486
CoroVenezuela 10,6466,615
ChipataZambia 6,3953,974
ChomaZambia 6,8424,251
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1304,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -