Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,5911,610
BustAfghanistan 2,5331,574
BatnaAlgeria 2,9701,846
BecharAlgeria 3,8932,419
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0231,878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9692,466
BiskraAlgeria 3,0661,906
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4092,119
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6559,107
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5379,033
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5549,044
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8528,608
ByrdAntarctica 15,8789,867
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7048,516
BarilocheArgentina 14,5039,013
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1758,187
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4918,383
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8898,631
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7886,703
BrestBelarus 1,524947
BrusselsBelgium 2,7641,718
Belize CityBelize 11,4097,090
BeninBenin 5,5143,426
BohiconBenin 5,4603,393
BermudaBermuda 8,6185,355
BageBrazil 12,6317,849
BambuiBrazil 11,1956,957
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1216,911
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6996,027
BarcelosBrazil 11,1016,899
BarraBrazil 10,2956,397
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0316,233
BarreirasBrazil 10,5216,538
BelémBrazil 9,9776,200
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0336,856
BelterraBrazil 10,5896,580
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,2176,349
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1707,563
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,4836,514
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0286,853
BrevesBrazil 10,1576,312
BurgasBulgaria 1,005624
BurundiBurundi 5,3193,305
BatouriCameroon 5,0133,115
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7684,827
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5205,916
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4154,608
Banff, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3195,169
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,6454,129
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2445,744
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6515,376
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2955,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9095,536
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9505,562
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1263,807
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0674,391
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0385,616
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2614,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8313,002
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0492,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7689,177
BeijingChina 6,1283,808
BarranquillaColombia 11,0666,877
Benito SalasColombia 11,7557,305
BogotáColombia 11,5277,163
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8671,160
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6722,904
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2213,244
BaniDominican Republic 10,1366,299
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,1976,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,0476,244
BahariyaEgypt 1,9541,214
Beni SuefEgypt 1,7881,111
BiarritzFrance 3,2952,047
BordeauxFrance 3,1941,985
BrestFrance 3,4062,116
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80810,445
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80610,443
BitamGabon 5,3943,352
BanjulGambia 6,2923,910
BerlinGermany 2,1851,358
BrockenGermany 2,3451,458
BokeGuinea 6,3513,947
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3373,938
BudapestHungary 1,6691,037
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6551,028
BangaloreIndia 4,9573,080
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,5062,800
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9763,092
BikanerIndia 3,4522,145
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0745,639
BabolsarIran 1,332828
Bandar AbbasIran 2,3521,462
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,063661
Bandar LengehIran 2,3321,449
BirjandIran 2,0661,284
BushehrIran 1,8991,180
BaghdadIraq 1,214755
BasraIraq 1,6111,001
BelmulletIreland 3,7372,323
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6032,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9031,183
BergamoItaly 2,3771,477
BolognaItaly 2,2661,408
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2461,396
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0271,260
BrindisiItaly 1,8231,133
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7073,546
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8943,662
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7601,715
BeirutLebanon 1,147713
BenghaziLibya 2,1281,323
BirzaiLithuania 1,7581,093
BitolaMacedonia 1,536954
BlantyreMalawi 6,6084,106
BvumbweMalawi 6,6334,122
BintuluMalaysia 8,4195,232
BamakoMali 5,7003,542
Bko-SMali 5,7033,544
BougounMali 5,7613,580
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0423,133
BaitagMongolia 4,0132,494
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1332,568
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9693,088
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5613,456
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5423,444
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6902,915
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4313,375
BulganMongolia 4,7992,982
BhamawMyanmar 5,5933,475
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,14710,034
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,35710,165
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6057,211
BilmaNiger 3,7352,321
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6612,897
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5902,231
BergenNorway 2,9531,835
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9521,834
BjornoyaNorway 3,5922,232
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0341,886
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9631,841
BadinPakistan 3,3812,101
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3152,060
BalakotPakistan 3,0531,897
BarkhanPakistan 3,0491,894
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,5717,190
BascoPhilippines 7,8454,875
BialystokPoland 1,6141,003
BejaPortugal 4,0012,487
BragancaPortugal 3,7562,334
BistritaRomania 1,253779
BucharestRomania 1,098682
BajkitRussia 4,1412,574
BarabinskRussia 3,0271,881
BarnaulRussia 3,3432,078
BerezovoRussia 2,7681,720
BiserRussia 2,1141,314
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3073,919
BogdarinRussia 5,2593,268
BogucanyRussia 4,2042,612
BomnakRussia 6,1493,821
BorRussia 3,8072,366
BorzjaRussia 5,6083,485
BratskRussia 4,4852,787
BelgradeSerbia 1,541958
BoSierra Leone 6,3613,953
BontheSierra Leone 6,4504,008
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8171,129
BerberaSomalia 3,7212,312
BusanSouth Korea 7,3584,572
BadajozSpain 3,8802,411
BarcelonaSpain 3,0771,912
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4922,170
BabanusaSudan 3,7662,340
BaselSwitzerland 2,5251,569
BernSwitzerland 2,5351,575
BangkokThailand 6,6204,114
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,6094,107
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2343,874
BizerteTunisia 2,6171,626
BalikesirTurkey 1,078670
BursaTurkey 962598
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9991,242
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,5442,202
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,4922,170
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,4932,170
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,1881,981
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1991,988
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,0791,913
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9716,818
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6926,644
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8185,480
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1734,457
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1744,458
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9996,213
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,3886,455
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,1865,709
Bedford, MaUsa 8,2635,135
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9156,783
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3525,811
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7596,686
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2475,125
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1625,072
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6914,779
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0434,998
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8935,526
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5965,963
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5285,299
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,8676,132
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7486,679
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2455,745
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,1955,714
Blackville, ScUsa 9,5805,953
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5815,954
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0016,215
Block Island, RiUsa 8,4815,270
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8276,728
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0356,236
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8646,130
Boonton, NjUsa 8,5475,311
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2365,118
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9405,556
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5185,915
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5855,956
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6806,637
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4535,253
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9776,200
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3725,824
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5515,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1755,701
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1846,328
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1396,922
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6796,014
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0626,874
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0335,613
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0225,607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6165,354
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3946,459
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,2485,747
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4255,857
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1895,089
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0976,274
BajsunUzbekistan 2,3711,473
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3706,444
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7276,666
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1634,451
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1784,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -