Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Soci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Soci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Soci with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,9572,459
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,1731,972
AlgiersAlgeria 3,1691,969
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7961,737
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1698,183
AzulArgentina 13,4128,334
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7727,315
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1227,533
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0097,462
AmberleyAustralia 13,8718,620
AgdamAzerbaijan 704437
AstaraAzerbaijan 953593
AimoresBrazil 10,7816,700
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0296,232
AltamiraBrazil 10,4116,470
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1536,931
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2967,019
ApodiBrazil 9,4515,873
AracajuBrazil 9,8066,093
AracuaiBrazil 10,6566,622
AragarcasBrazil 11,3767,069
AraxaBrazil 11,2366,982
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6125,973
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5715,948
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5385,927
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5744,707
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,9694,330
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4555,254
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7075,411
AbecheChad 3,7662,340
AntofagastaChile 13,3728,310
AricaChile 13,0058,082
AltaiChina 3,7222,313
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1067,523
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0307,475
AraucaColombia 11,0766,883
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,0586,250
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,9986,213
AzuaDominican Republic 10,1516,308
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,6271,011
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,6571,029
AswanEgypt 2,2721,412
AsyutEgypt 2,0011,244
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8627,371
AsmaraEritrea 3,1481,956
AssabEritrea 3,4052,116
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8492,392
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5211,567
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,25710,103
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,8186,101
AccraGhana 5,7463,571
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,179733
AthensGreece 1,485923
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,497931
AasiaatGreenland 5,6633,519
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1293,187
AputiteqGreenland 4,8633,022
AkureyriIceland 4,2362,632
AgraIndia 3,8742,407
AhmedabadIndia 3,7712,343
AkolaIndia 4,2782,658
AllahabadIndia 4,2812,660
AmritsarIndia 3,3342,072
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1626,315
AbadanIran 1,6491,025
ArakIran 1,366849
AlbengaItaly 2,5241,568
AlgheroItaly 2,6021,617
AmendolaItaly 1,9761,228
AnconaItaly 2,1051,308
ArezzoItaly 2,2411,392
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0303,747
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9823,717
AbashiriJapan 7,7404,809
AburatsuJapan 7,7754,831
AikawaJapan 7,7934,843
AjiroJapan 8,0685,014
AkitaJapan 7,7934,843
AkuneJapan 7,6544,757
AomoriJapan 7,7564,820
AsahikawaJapan 7,6444,750
AsosanJapan 7,6584,759
AmmanJordan 1,332828
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,9771,850
AinaziLatvia 1,9131,189
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5244,054
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5884,094
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9814,338
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2943,911
AtarMauritania 5,4873,410
AgalegaMauritius 6,2383,877
AcapulcoMexico 12,1437,546
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4772,782
AltaiMongolia 4,3572,708
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8373,006
AgadirMorocco 4,5472,826
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,7181,689
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,0769,990
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,22710,083
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,29710,127
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,16910,048
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,16910,048
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7657,311
AgadezNiger 4,2032,612
AsuncionParaguay 12,4827,756
ArequipaPeru 12,9588,052
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,9704,952
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,75911,035
AradRomania 1,478919
AjanRussia 6,5524,071
AldanRussia 5,7673,584
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 988614
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1411,952
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1274,429
AnadyrRussia 7,4204,611
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3261,446
ArmavirRussia 189118
AstrakhanRussia 713443
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5479,661
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,8322,381
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4802,163
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3952,110
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6142,246
Abu HamedSudan 2,7411,703
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4732,158
AqiqSudan 2,8231,754
ArbaatSudan 2,6541,649
AromaSudan 3,1051,929
AtbaraSudan 2,9291,820
Abu KamalSyria 1,024636
AleppoSyria 851529
AranyaprathetThailand 6,7784,212
AtakpameTogo 5,4853,408
AdanaTurkey 826513
AfyonTurkey 941584
AnkaraTurkey 699434
AntalyaTurkey 1,069665
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6661,035
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,2682,031
AberporthUk 3,3832,103
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3472,080
Aj-PetriUkraine 464288
Askanija NovaUkraine 561349
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5241,569
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5151,563
ArtigasUruguay 12,7497,922
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9476,181
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2885,772
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8176,100
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6146,596
Ada, MnUsa 9,0855,646
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9705,574
Aiken, ScUsa 9,5655,944
Akron, OhUsa 8,9325,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,3636,440
Albany, GaUsa 9,8556,124
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3635,197
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2575,753
Albion, NeUsa 9,6085,970
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,6346,608
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3995,841
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4145,850
Algona, IaUsa 9,3465,807
Alice, TxUsa 10,9666,815
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6265,361
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Alma, MiUsa 8,9325,550
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6805,394
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9876,828
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,4236,477
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3785,206
Amite, LaUsa 10,3286,418
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3355,180
Anderson, InUsa 9,2495,747
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5345,924
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6565,379
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9705,574
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0185,604
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1166,286
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1786,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,4715,885
Ashland, WiUsa 8,8445,496
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9086,157
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7216,041
Athens, GaUsa 9,6445,993
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7326,048
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,6755,391
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4075,224
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7176,038
Augusta, GaUsa 9,6195,977
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5685,946
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1675,696
Austin, TxUsa 10,7296,667
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,9791,230
AndizanUzbekistan 2,6841,668
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7626,688
AdenYemen 3,4562,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -